Race Results 2013

  • 28th April - Spring Series 1

    No Race

  • 12th May - Spring Series 2

    No Race

  • 19th May - Spring Series 3

    Race Start Time:

    Position  Entry Name Time
    1 Indecision
    2 Takita
    3 Anagram of Meg
    4 Well Done
  • 26th May - Spring Series 4

    Race Start Time:

    Position  Entry Name Time
    1 Wavelength
    2 Takita
    3 Well Done
    4 Indecision
    5 Anagram of Meg
  • 2nd June - Harwich Passage Race

    Race Start Time:

    Position  Entry Name Time
    1 Moonlighter
    2 Jabberwock
    3 Winter
  • 2nd June - Early Summer Series 1

    Race Start Time:

    Position  Entry Name Time
    1 Takita
    2 Wavelength
    3 Muscle
    4 Indecision
    5 Well Done
  • 16th June - Early Summer Series 2

    Race Start Time:

    Position  Entry Name Time
    1 Takita 17.39.14
    2 Muscle  17.39.46
  • 23rd June - Early Summer Series 3

    No Entrants

  • 30th June - Early Summer Series 4

    Position  Entry Name Time
    1 Takita  18.42.05
    2 Muscle  18.44.10
    3= Wavelength  18.44.27
    3= Indecision  18.44.27
  • 7 th July - Summer Series 1

    Race Start Time:11.15

    Position  Entry Name Time
    1 Takita  84.26
    2 Indecsion  85.17
    3 Thorp  85.42

    Retired – Phil Martin

  • 14 th July - Summer Series 2

    Race Start Time:15.15

    Position  Entry Name Time
    1 Wavelength
    2 Indecision
  • 18th July - Evening Race

    Race Start Time:19.00

    Position  Entry Name Time
    1 Takita
    2 Indecision
    3 Wavelength
    4 Phil Martin
  • 21 st July - Summer Series 3

    Race Start Time:10.00

    Position  Entry Name Time
    1 Indecision
    2 Muscle

    Retired – Phil Martin

  • 28th July - Summer Series 4

    No Entrants

  • 04 August - Autumn Series 1

    Race Start Time:10.15

    Position  Entry Name Time
    1 Muscle
    2 Indecision
    3 Virus
    4 Wavelength
  • 16th August - Evening Race

    Race Start Time:19.00

    Position  Entry Name Time
    1 Takita
    2 Muscle
    3 Wavelength
    4 Indecision
  • 25th August - Autumn Series 2

    Race Start Time:14.15

    Position  Entry Name Time
    1 Takita
    2 Muscle
    3 Indecision
    4 Virus
    5 Well Done
    6 Wavelength
  • 26th August - Round The Buoys

    Race Start Time:

    Position  Entry Name Time
    1 Takita
    2 Muscle
    3 Indecision
  • 30th August - Evening Race

    Race Start Time:18.45

    Position  Entry Name Time
    1 Takita
    2 Muscle
    3 Indecision
    4 Well Done
  • 1st Sept - 21 Mile Race

    Position  Entry Name Class PYN Elapsed Time Corrected Time
    1 Katla J30 930 4:03:27 4:21:46
    2 First Kiss Beneteau First 325 950 4:13:33 4:26:54
    3 Loup de Mer Beneteau First 260 Spirit 1026 4:38:29 4:31:26
    4 Dolma Westerly Pentland 1150 5:14:00 4:33:03
    5 Anagram of Meg Gem 18 1060 4:57:30 4:40:40
    6 Coco de Mer Strider Club Catamaran 1000 4:56:00 4:56:00
    7 Full Circle Hunter Duet 1128 5:47:52 5:09:00
    8 Moonlighter Seal 22 1150 6:45:00* 5:52:10
    Retired Baloo Trident 24

    * estimated time

  •  
  • 8th September - Autumn Series 3

    Race Start Time:13.15

    Position  Entry Name Time
    1 Takita
    2 Muscle
    3 Wavelength

    Retired – Phil Martin

  • MICRO CHAMPIONSHIPS