Racing Results 2016

CLICK here to view the Summary of the Season’s Micro Racing results

CLICK ON THE plus symbol TO VIEW RESULTS

  • Spring Series 1

    No Race

  • 1st May - Spring Series 2

    Position Entry Name Time
    1 Muscle
    2 Indecison
    3 Urchin
    4 Wavelength DNF
  • 7-8 May Micro National Series

    Passage Series
    Boat Crew   1   2   3   4 Nett Score Posn
    Urchin Will & Cameron 2 1 3 1 7 4 1
    Muscle Ian & Chris 1 2 2 2 7 5 2
    Indecision Ed & Adam 3 3 1 3 10 7 3

     

    Championship Series
    Boat Crew 1 2 3 4 Nett Score Posn
    Muscle Ian & Chris   1   2   1   2   6   4 1
    Indecision Ed & Adam 2 3 3 1 9 6  2
     Urchin Will & Cameron 3 1 2 3 9 6 3
  • Spring Series 3 - Sunday 15 May

    Position  Entry Name Time
     1  Takita
     2  Indecision
  • Spring Series 4

    No Race

  • Spring Series 5

    No Race

  • Spring Series 6

    No Race

  • Spring Series 7 - 5th June

    Position  Entry Name Time
     1  Well Done
     2  Muscle
     3 Indescision
  •  
  • Summer Series 1 12 June

    No wind – No Race

  • Summer Series 2 - 19 June

    Position  Entry Name
     1  Well Done
    2   Indecision
    3 Muscle
    4 Urchin
    5 Ten
  • Summer Series 3 - 26 June

    Position  Entry Name
     1  Anagram of Meg
     2  Muscle
     3 Ten

     

  •  
  • Summer Series 4 - 3 July

    Position  Entry Name Time
     1  Takita
     2  Indecision
     3 Anagram of Meg
     4  Ten
  • Summer Series 5

    July 10

    No Race

  • Summer Series 6

    July 17

    No Race

  •    
  • Evening Race 2

    July 29

    Results – Friday 29th  July

    A Good Turn-out

    Position  Entry Name
     1  Takita
     Virus
     Muscle
     Well Done
    5 Urchin
    6 Ten
    7 Indecision

     

  • Summer Series 7

    July 31

    No Racing

  • Round the Buoys

    August 7

    Strong Winds

     Entry Name Time
     Muscle  DNF
     Takita  DNF
     Virus  DNF
  • 21 Mile Race

    August 14

    Pos Boat Name Class Handicap Owner Elapsed time Corrected Corrected time ahead
       (PY) h m s  Time (s) of next boat
    1 Virus Gem 1060 M. Pavey 6 1 0 20,434 5.66
    2 Gilliwatte Sabre 27 1415 S. Smith 8 9 55 20,774 0.94
    3 Well Done Gem 1060 S. Goodwin 6 8 0 20,830 27.26
    4 Katla J30 945 I. Pavey 5 53 50 22,466 1.99
    5 Indecision Micro18 1060 D. Waters 6 39 0 22,585 5.63
    6 Full Circle Hunter Duet 1160 R. Clayton 7 23 10 22,922 1.98
    7 First Kiss Beneteau 32s5 950 S. Howells 6 4 49 23,041 3.17
    8 Berlingo Mini Transat 917 T. Power 5 55 3 23,231 49.57
    9 Makeda Iroqouis Mk 2 983 J. Garner 7 9 20 26,205
  • Summer Series 8

    August 21

    Position  Entry Name
     1  Muscle
     2  Anagram of Meg
     3  Virus
     4  Indecision
  • Evening Series 3

    August 26

    No Race

  • Autumn Series 1

    August 28

    No Race

  • Autumn Series 2

    September 4

    Position  Entry Name
     1  Muscle
     2  Well Done
  • Autumn Series 3

    September 11

    Position  Entry Name
     1  Takita
     2  Muscle
  • MICRO WORLDS September 17

    Micro World 2016 

                   
    Boat W/L 1 W/L 2 W/L 3 W/L 4 Total Score Position
    Takita 2 2 1 1 6 4 1
    Muscle 1 1 2 2 6 4 2
    Virus 3 6 3 3 15 9 3
    Well Done 4 3 5 5 17 12 4
    Urchin 8 4 4 4 20 12 5
    10 6 7 6 6 25 18 6
    15 5 5 9 9 28 19 7
    Indecision 9 9 7 7 32 23 8
    Wavelength 7 8 8 8 31 23 9
       

    Passage Series

    Boat Passage 1 Passage 2 Passage 3 Passage 4 Total Score Position
    Takita 1 8 2 1 12 4 1
    Muscle 3 1 5 2 11 6 2
    Virus 2 3 1 3 9 6 3
    Urchin 4 5 3 4 16 11 4
    Well Done 6 2 6 5 19 13 5
    10 7 6 4 7 24 17 6
    15 5 4 9 9 27 18 7
    Indecision 9 9 7 6 31 22 8
    Wavelength 8 7 8 8 31 23 9
       

     Worlds winner excluded from winning Passage Series 

  • MICRO WORLDS September 18

     

     Gem Nationals

    Boat Passage 1 W/L 1 W/L 2 Passage 2 Passage 3 W/L 3 W/L 4 Passage 4 Total Position
    Takita 1 1 1 6 2 1 1 1 14 1
    Virus 2 2 5 2 1 2 2 2 18 2
    Well Done 5 3 2 1 5 4 4 4 28 3
    Urchin 3 6 3 4 3 3 3 3 28 4
    15 4 4 4 3 6 6 6 6 39 5
    10 6 5 6 5 4 5 5 5 41 6

    No discard / all to count – Micro 18s excluded from results

  • Autumn Series 4

    October 2

    No Race