Regatta Results- 2018

Sailing results

Saturday Pursuit Race

  1. RS200
  2. Virus
  3. Jinge
  4. Anagram of Meg
  5. Indecision
  6. 10
  7. Well Done
  8. Solution
  9. Fyre
  10. Neva
  11. Jack Flash
  12. Laser
  13. Topper 4
  14. Full Circle
  15. Topper
  16. Makeda
  17. Papa Little
  18. Willow
  19. Marmalade
  20. Pico
  21. Pebble
  22. Sonic
  23. Dolma
  24. Apollo
  25. Jess
  26. Lively 3
  27. Marise – DNF
  28. 50/50 – DNF
  29. Guga – DNS

 

Prize winners

Overall winner – RS200 – Ed Roberts & Evie Clemance

Micros

  1. Virus – Rheanna Pavey & Andy Pugh
  2. Jinge – Will & Edd Harvey
  3. Anagram of Meg – Andrew & Luke Thorp

 

Fast Dinghies

  1. RS200 – Ed Roberts & Evie Clemance
  2. Solution – Rob Townley
  3. Laser – Dave Gee

 

Slow Dinghies

  1. Topper – Reuben Manning
  2. Pico – Ollie Raychev
  3. Topper – Ethan Manning

 

Fast Cruiser

  1. Jack Flash – Colin Garnham & Crew
  2. Makeda – Jerry & Margaret Garner
  3. Pebble – Tim Goodwin,

 

Slow Cruiser

  1. Full Circle – Chris & Ray Clayton
  2. Sonic – Dave Warner & Mick Tomlinson
  3. Apollo – Keith Bowen & Crew

 

Classics

  1. Fyre – Mark Butler & Tony Linton
  2. Papa Little – Pete & Sarah Elliston
  3. Marmalade – Will Langton & Stuart Howells

 

Smacks Boats

  1. Neva – Rory Howlett & Henry Howlett
  2. Willow – Elly Howlett & Edith Howlett

Under 16 Helm

  1. Topper – Reuben Manning
  2. Pico – Ollie Raychev

 

Bottoms Up Trophy – Guga, Kelvin Howlett

 

Sunday – class/handicap racing

Micros

  1. Muscle
  2. Anagram of Meg
  3. Indecision
  4. Virus
  5. 10
  6. Well Done
  7. Takita
  8. Jinge

Dinghies

  1. Solution
  2. Miracle
  3. Topper
  4. Laser
  5. Mirror – Touch of glass
  6. Pico

Classics / Smacks Boats

  1. Neva
  2. Marmalade
  3. Papa Little
  4. Mary

Cruisers

  1. Full Circle
  2. Dolma
  3. Makeda
  4. Sonic
  5. Pebble
  6. Jack Flash
  7. Circe
  8. Apollo
  9. Baloo

Prize winners – first three in each class plus;

 Under 16 Helm –

1st – Reuben Manning

2nd – Ollie Raychev