Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SPI Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Y Smokey Too Hustler SJ30 GBR 556 HDSC Ady Pells 928 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Y Katla J30 GBR3702L Stour SC Ian Pavey 917 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Y Alchemy Hunter Impala GBR 9608 RHYC Ed Harrison 957 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Y Streaker Dehler 34 None Stour SC Neil Manning 914 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Y Wookie Beneteau 31.7 9898 HDSC Stuart Howells 894 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Y Sea Shanty Maxi 1000 GBR 3811L RHYC David Neville 912 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Y Wild Craic Hunter Impala 28 GBR 9582 HPYC Peter Wyld 959 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Y Berlingo Mini Transat 6.50 223 Stour SC Robin Dutton 882 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Y Loup de Mer Beneteau First 760   Stour SC Tony Power 991 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Y Petra Anne Dehler 34 9196T RHYC Laurie Vanner 856 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Y Get Kracking GK 29 307 HDSC Barry Male 971 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Y Jester Dufour 32 Classic GBR 8665R RHYC Pat York 932 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Y Sara Sigma 33C (Cruiser) None RHYC Thomas Louth 960 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Y Jack Flash Beneteau 211 GBR 9267T Stour SC Colin Garnham 1003 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Y Cloud Nine
Moody S38
GBR 7962T HPYC Simon Sainsbury 888 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th N Time Off II Bavaria 37 GBR 1377L RHYC Will Finch 922 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Y Fin Beneteau 21.7 21.7 RHYC John Brooke 993 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Y Applejack Monark 700 6546Y PMSC Steve Miller 1043 22.0 DNF 22.0 22.0
18th Y Embers Hunter Horizon 27 T/K 60 Shotley SC Tim McKenzie 1005 22.0 RET 22.0 22.0
18th Y Rio Nordic Folkboat GBR 725 RHYC Luke Samuel 1059 22.0 DNF 22.0 22.0
18th N Allegro Moody 31 GBR 1809L RHYC John Ettling 1045 22.0 DNF 22.0 22.0
22nd Y Snowbound Sadler 29 7961 Waldringfield SC Toby Tracey 991 29.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
22nd N Astraea Starlight 35 62 PMSC Rick Kirkup 960 29.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
22nd N Boomerang Sadler 25 3533 PMSC Stephen Penn 1088 29.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
22nd Y Bushwakka Trapper 250TS 3570T Stour SC Simon Garner 1005 29.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
22nd Y Stardust Stella 89 HPYC Philip Waring 1090 29.0 DNC 29.0 29.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SPI Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Y Smokey Too Hustler SJ30 GBR 556 HDSC Ady Pells 928 3:54:01 1.0
2 Y Katla J30 GBR3702L Stour SC Ian Pavey 917 4:09:16 2.0
3 Y Alchemy Hunter Impala GBR 9608 RHYC Ed Harrison 957 4:20:25 3.0
4 Y Streaker Dehler 34 None Stour SC Neil Manning 914 4:16:41 4.0
5 Y Wookie Beneteau 31.7 9898 HDSC Stuart Howells 894 4:14:46 5.0
6 Y Sea Shanty Maxi 1000 GBR 3811L RHYC David Neville 912 4:27:44 6.0
7 Y Wild Craic Hunter Impala 28 GBR 9582 HPYC Peter Wyld 959 4:49:34 7.0
8 Y Berlingo Mini Transat 6.50 223 Stour SC Robin Dutton 882 4:26:29 8.0
9 Y Loup de Mer Beneteau First 760   Stour SC Tony Power 991 5:04:02 9.0
10 Y Petra Anne Dehler 34 9196T RHYC Laurie Vanner 856 4:24:16 10.0
11 Y Get Kracking GK 29 307 HDSC Barry Male 971 5:06:20 11.0
12 Y Jester Dufour 32 Classic GBR 8665R RHYC Pat York 932 4:55:08 12.0
13 Y Sara Sigma 33C (Cruiser) None RHYC Thomas Louth 960 5:10:06 13.0
14 Y Jack Flash Beneteau 211 GBR 9267T Stour SC Colin Garnham 1003 5:33:30 14.0
15 Y Cloud Nine
Moody S38
GBR 7962T HPYC Simon Sainsbury 888 5:01:45 15.0
16 N Time Off II Bavaria 37 GBR 1377L RHYC Will Finch 922 5:30:02 16.0
17 Y Fin Beneteau 21.7 21.7 RHYC John Brooke 993 5:59:31 17.0
18 Y Applejack Monark 700 6546Y PMSC Steve Miller 1043 DNF 22.0
18 Y Embers Hunter Horizon 27 T/K 60 Shotley SC Tim McKenzie 1005 RET 22.0
18 Y Rio Nordic Folkboat GBR 725 RHYC Luke Samuel 1059 DNF 22.0
18 N Allegro Moody 31 GBR 1809L RHYC John Ettling 1045 DNF 22.0
22 Y Snowbound Sadler 29 7961 Waldringfield SC Toby Tracey 991 DNC 29.0
22 N Astraea Starlight 35 62 PMSC Rick Kirkup 960 DNC 29.0
22 N Boomerang Sadler 25 3533 PMSC Stephen Penn 1088 DNC 29.0
22 Y Bushwakka Trapper 250TS 3570T Stour SC Simon Garner 1005 DNC 29.0
22 Y Stardust Stella 89 HPYC Philip Waring 1090 DNC 29.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com